Privacy Policy

Throughout this document,

  • the terms “We” / “Us”/ “Our”/ “Company”/ “Website” / “Websites” individually and collectively refer to IAS EXPRESS [iasexpress.net] and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the “User” / “Customer” / “Subscriber” of IAS EXPRESS [www.iasexpress.net] ,
  • the term IAS EXPRESS refers to the website pointed by the web address www.iasexpress.net as well as all the websites that use iasexpress.net as the root domain.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and IAS EXPRESS.  This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.  Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.

By using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and us for your use of the website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy.

You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

Third party service providers that render their services to IASEXPRESS [Payment Gateways (Instamojo / Paytm,  Google Adsense, Google Analytics, Facebook Login, Google Login, etc.) have their own privacy policies. IAS EXPRESS has no control over the data collected by the third party service providers.  IAS EXPRESS is not responsible for data collected by the third party services providers.

What personal information do we collect from the people that use the services of IAS EXPRESS or visit our websites?

  • When using our websites, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your Name, Email address, Phone number, Address or other details to help you with your experience.
  • We do not store your Credit/Debit Card details or any other financial data provided by you on our websites.
  • We do not collect your device/browser or any other similar information.
  • We do not collect information regarding your location.

Why do we collect your personal information / How do we use your personal information?

  • Your Email ID provided during registration is used to create a unique account in your name on IAS EXPRESS, to provide you with the membership subscription in order to access premium contents and to keep you informed about your changes to your purchases and important developments on IAS EXPRESS.
  • Your Phone number is used to inform you about your purchase related information.
  • We may use the information we collect from you when you sign up for our newsletter to keep you updated.

Cookies

Do we use cookies?

  • Yes.

What are cookies?

  • Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

Why we use cookies?

  • They are used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services.
  • We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use